2013 AWARD WINNERS:

Cal Rods Car Show at Santa Anita

CJ Johnson - 1st place, C6 Modified

***

2012 AWARD WINNERS:

Vettes for Veterans Car Show

CJ Johnson - 2nd place C6 class - winning $60.00 cash

***

Oakhurst, Corvettes in the Park
October 13th, 2012

CJ - C6 custom, Craig - C6 Modified, Karen - Merchants Choice Award.

Wild West Corvettes "Participants Choice Award" IEC

***

Vapor Trial Blast, Santa Maria, CA
Club Participation with 8 IEC cars in attendance
C6 - 1st Place Car Show - Charles (CJ) Johnson
Longest Distance traveled - 1st Place - Lou & Lorrie Winget
Longest Distance traveled 2nd Place - Barry & Karen Misiuk
Corvette Trivia Contest - 1st Place - Lou & Lorrie Winget

Best Poker Hand - 5 fives - Curtis & Sandra Richmond

***

Plastic Fantastic 2012

CJ won 3rd Place C6 Custom

***

COTV "Old Town Corvette Show"

CJ won 1st Place in the C6 Custom category at the April, 2012 Temecula Valley Corvette Show.
(click on photo for pic of car)

***

March 2012

Charles Johnson - Kids Choice at the
Ronald McDonald

***

 

2011 AWARD WINNERS:

— Big Bear Bash 2011 —


In a driving skills bet between Liz & Bob, Liz got the trophie and Bob (the loser) had to
wear one of his favorite dresses. Bob swears he's going to learn to drive and
will beat her next year. . .good luck princess!

Liz Thompson - 1st pl. in class Autocross

Julie Soto - 1st. pl. in class - Autocross

Craig Clark - 1st. pl. in class - Autocross

***

— PVCA Rallye 2011 —

Jim & Tina Reid

Don Winters

Betty Randolph

Barry & Karen Misiuk

Craig & RoseMarie Clark

Butch & Judy Carlson

Curtis & Sandra Richmond

Charles & Patricia Johnson

***

— Norco Blue Diamond Brigade Car Show —

Curtis Richmond - 1st place C6 stock
Jim Reid - 1st place C4
Charles Johnson - 1st place C6 modified

***

— Monterey Car Show —

Craig Clark - 1st place C6 Custom

***

— COTV Old Town Car Show —

Rocky Jensen - 2nd place C5 custom
Charles Johnson - 2nd place C6 custom

****

2010 AWARD WINNERS:

— Fall Frolic 2010 —

Rocky Jenson - 1st Place C5

Charles Johnson - 1st Place C6
 
***

— Mellinnium Corvette Show 2010 —

Jim Reid - First Place C5

Craig Clark - Best of Show
 
***

— Cruisin' for a Cure 2010 —

Jim Reid - Best of Class C4

***

— Surf City Car Show 2010 —

Jim Reid 2nd place C4 Modified

Charles Johnson 2nd place C6 Stock

***

— Huntington Beach / Concours Car Show 2010 —

Mike Pellouchoud 2nd place Concours, & 3rd place Peoples Choice

***

— Corvette Dreamin', 5/2/10 —

George & Carole Nix 2nd place - Street Driven class

***

— Victor Valley Corvettes Show 4/25/10 —

Rocky Jensen & Butch Carlson tied for 1st place C5 Modified
 
Curtis Richmond 2nd place C6 Stock
 
CJ Johnson 1st place C6 Modified
 
Craig Clark 1st place C6 Custom
 
Don Winters 2nd place C4 Stock

Jim Reid 1st place C4 Modified

***

— Ronald McDonald Show 4/11/2010 —

Jim Reid 2nd place C4 - Ronald McDonald Show 4/11/10

****

2009 AWARD WINNERS:

Carole & George Nix Route 66 "Cruise Award" by Pepsi and Aquafina

Mike Pellouchoud 2nd Place, Stock Z Cars - Corvette Super Sports

Craig Clark 2nd Place, Modified C6 - Corvette Super Sports

Carole & George Nix Custom Rod Trophy - Corvette Super Sports

John Lapi 1st Place C5 stock Autocross - Big Bear Bash

Mike Pellouchoud 3rd Place, C-6 Stock – COTV "Old Town Corvette Show"

Craig Clark 1st Place, C-6 Custom – COTV "Old Town Corvette Show"

Jim Warnock & Chris Lawson 2nd Place, C-4 Stock – COTV "Old Town Corvette Show"

Fred & Irma White 2nd Place, C-5 Stock (cotv) – COTV "Old Town Corvette Show"


2008 AWARD WINNERS:

Rocky & Julia Jensen – Antelope Valley Poppy Run

Craig Clark – Corvettes of San Diego Car Show

Lou Winget – Victor Valley Vettes Car Show

Craig Clark – Corvettes of Riverside Show

Tina Reid – Corvettes of Riverside Show

Jim Reid – First place C4 Modified, Corvettes of Riverside Show

Mike Pellouchoud – Corvettes of Riverside Show

Mike Pellouchoud -  2nd Place C6 Stock - Huntington Beach Concours D’ Elegance

Peter Erickson - 2nd Place C3 Stock - Corvette Super Sports

Mike Pellouchoud -  3rd Place C6 Stock - Corvette Super Sports

— 2008 Tombstone Awards —

Club Participation - 2nd place IEC
Best Cow Club - IEC
Best Cow Couple - Craig & RoseMarie Clark
Auto Show - Craig & RoseMarie Clark
Dice - 1st Place - Big Bad Bob & Liz Thompson
Dice - 2nd Place - Barry & Karen Misiuk

 

HOME PAGE